Unofficial Events
All Projects
Competitor is not logged in Sign in with WCA
Magic Rainbow Ball and 3x3x3 Cube 2.0 cm will no longer be FunCubing events.

world

History of world records

Date Event Single Average Competitor Competition
Nov 03, 2019 Master Pyraminx 34.93

Alexander Bashutkin

Tambov Autumn 2019
Oct 27, 2019 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 2.74

Grigoriy Barashkin

CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019
Oct 20, 2019 Clock Scrambling 9.77

Lev Golub

Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
Oct 20, 2019 Clock Scrambling 8.27

Pavlo Bondar

Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
Oct 13, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Mechanical Assembly 45.01

Vadim Litvinov

Belgorod Open 2019
Oct 13, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Mechanical Assembly 39.01

Vadim Litvinov

Belgorod Open 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 4.48

Martin Vædele Egdal

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 2.76

Martin Vædele Egdal

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2-4x4 Relay 42.84

Martin Vædele Egdal

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Oct 06, 2019 2x2-4x4 Relay 40.47

Martin Vædele Egdal

CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Sep 29, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Bets 10.00

Alikhan Yertursyn

Economics Lyceum Cube 2019
Sep 15, 2019 Master Pyraminx 38.45

Dmitry Rodin

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Sep 15, 2019 Master Pyraminx 28.44

Konstantin Solovyev

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Sep 15, 2019 Tower 2x2x3 4.03

Nikolay Ambrosiy

Ramenskoe Open 2019
Aug 24, 2019 Oven Mitt Challenge 51.13

Bryden Jia

Strathcona 2019
Aug 24, 2019 Mirror Cube Blindfolded 2:10.79

Carson Deibert

Strathcona 2019
Aug 11, 2019 3x3x3 Blindfolded One-Handed 1:47.06

Deni Mintsaev

YJ Moscow Special 2019
Aug 04, 2019 9x9x9 Cube 7:21.14

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 9x9x9 Cube 6:48.46

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:21.16

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Horse City 2019
Aug 04, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:13.08

Ihor Sukhovatenko

Horse City 2019
Jul 21, 2019 Kilominx 20.88

Timur Imanov

CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
Jul 20, 2019 Redi Cube 7.59

Ian Krueger

3rd Coast Cubing 2019
Jun 26, 2019 3x3x3 Cubes Under Water 3.3

Farid Mikhailov

Altai Special 2019
Jun 26, 2019 3x3x3 Cubes Under Water 4 (1:01.00)

Farid Mikhailov

Altai Special 2019
Jun 23, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 5:57.00

Ivan Torgashov

YJ Kazan 2019
May 05, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Bets 23.96

Konstantin Belousov

Perm Open 2019
May 05, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Bets 11.99

Danila Rogozhnikov

Perm Open 2019
Apr 21, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 6:35.71

Ivan Torgashov

YJ Petersburg Special 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Sport Stacking: Cycle 9.36

Lin Chen

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Sport Stacking: Cycle 7.74

Lin Chen

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Scrambling 4.03

Dmitry Dobrjakov

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Scrambling 3.28

Dmitry Dobrjakov

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x2 Pyramorphix 8.35

Konstantin Solovyev

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 2x2x2 Pyramorphix 4.66

Alexandr Gruk

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Mirror Blocks 23.75

Lev Golub

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Dino Cube 6.16

Vladimir Kuznetsov

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Dino Cube 4.55

Vladimir Kuznetsov

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Tower 2x2x3 4.33

Lev Golub

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Apr 14, 2019 Tower 2x2x3 1.38

Aleksandr Beznogov

CCC Open Moscow 2019
Mar 10, 2019 8x8x8 Cube 8:59.53

Farid Mikhailov

Saratov Special 2019
Mar 10, 2019 1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 5:26.27

Farid Mikhailov

Saratov Special 2019
Feb 03, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded 19.22

Nikita Kovalchuk

Yevheniia Melnykova

Kiev Super Blind 2019
Feb 03, 2019 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded 17.97

Nikita Kovalchuk

Yevheniia Melnykova

Kiev Super Blind 2019
Jan 27, 2019 Scrambling All WCA Puzzles 4:39.53

Ilya Tsiareshka

YJ Fest Siberia 2019
Jan 13, 2019 Sport Stacking: Cycle 12.35

Aleksandra Lukianova

SPB Muffin Winter 2019
Nov 25, 2018 Redi Cube 7.74

Vladimir Kuznetsov

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 Redi Cube 4.56

Vladimir Kuznetsov

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 Kilominx 14.67

Vladimir Korovin

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:27.23

Alexey Zharikov

Ilya Nazarov

Vladimir Korovin

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 5.50

Vadzim Smirnou

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 25, 2018 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 2.89

Timur Imanov

MPEI Open 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Sport Stacking: Cycle 12.62

Vadim Andreev

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Sport Stacking: Cycle 12.43

Vadim Andreev

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Magic Rainbow Ball 11.31

Slavomil Voloskov

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Magic Rainbow Ball 5.72

Roman Ponikarovskiy

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Prepared Solve 8.09

Mark Nedashkovski

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Prepared Solve 4.41

Nikita Loika

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 15-Puzzle 8.23

Evgeny Goryachev

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 15-Puzzle 5.83

Evgeny Goryachev

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Mechanical Assembly 48.62

Artyom Shevchenko

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Mechanical Assembly 48.13

Artyom Shevchenko

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 5.99

Pavel Galaktionov

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 2x2x2 Cube One-Handed 3.21

Sergey Belyakov

Welcome to Academy 2018
Nov 04, 2018 Ten 3*3*3 Cube 1:58.02

Pavel Galaktionov

Welcome to Academy 2018
Sep 30, 2018 Redi Cube 8.56

Aleksandr Beznogov

Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018
Aug 26, 2018 3x3x3 Cube 2.0 cm 24.12

Anton Suzin

YJ Fest Belarus 2018
Aug 26, 2018 3x3x3 Cube 2.0 cm 20.21

Fedor Abaev

YJ Fest Belarus 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Redi Cube 5.84

Vladimir Kuznetsov

SPB Summer 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Ivy Cube 2.46

Roman Ponikarovskiy

SPB Summer 2018
Aug 05, 2018 Ivy Cube 1.46

Vladimir Kuznetsov

SPB Summer 2018
Jul 15, 2018 Ivy Cube 4.88

Lev Golub

Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Jul 15, 2018 Ivy Cube 2.84

Lev Golub

Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Jun 03, 2018 Mirror Blocks 27.17

Ihor Tarasov

Ukrainian Open 2018
May 20, 2018 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:54.60

Alexey Zharikov

Andrey Che

YJ Fest 2018
May 13, 2018 Redi Cube 8.85

Aleksandr Beznogov

SPB Island 2018
May 13, 2018 Redi Cube 6.50

Vladimir Kuznetsov

SPB Island 2018
Apr 01, 2018 Redi Cube 10.24

Aleksandr Beznogov

CFCTC Open 2018
Apr 01, 2018 Redi Cube 7.82

Aleksandr Beznogov

CFCTC Open 2018
Feb 10, 2018 Redi Cube 10.51

Vladimir Kuznetsov

HSE Open 2018
Feb 10, 2018 Redi Cube 9.62

Vladimir Kuznetsov

HSE Open 2018
Jan 07, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded 25.45

Maksym Yeli

Mykyta Tytar

Dnepr Super Blind 2018
Jan 07, 2018 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded 19.83

Maksym Yeli

Mykyta Tytar

Dnepr Super Blind 2018
Oct 29, 2017 15-Puzzle 18.64

Roman Strakhov

SPB Championship 2017
Oct 29, 2017 15-Puzzle 15.11

Roman Strakhov

SPB Championship 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Redi Cube 24.61

Wilson Alvis

San Francisco Bay Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Redi Cube 23.49

Wilson Alvis

San Francisco Bay Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Mirror Blocks 28.11

Fedor Abaev

Belgorod Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Ivy Cube 5.47

Dmitry Kryuzban

Belgorod Open 2017
Oct 08, 2017 Ivy Cube 4.26

David Arzamastsev

Belgorod Open 2017
Sep 24, 2017 Kilominx 21.55

Clément Cherblanc

Barby Cube Automne 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded 37.01

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Cube Rescramble 38.69

Raymond Goslow

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3x3x3 Cube Rescramble 29.97

Raymond Goslow

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Mirror Blocks 31.30

Kevin Min

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Mirror Blocks 28.83

Kevin Min

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 Kilominx 16.42

Jared Stinson

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:58.97

David Beugnon

Nicolás Sánchez

Noah Joiner

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 1:56.66

David Beugnon

Nicolás Sánchez

Noah Joiner

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 2:23.52

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

No Stress Solving 2017
Jul 02, 2017 2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge 2:19.09

Jacob Ambrose

Katie Hull

No Stress Solving 2017
May 01, 2017 Kilominx 24.02

Clément Cherblanc

Barby Cube 73 2017
May 01, 2017 Kilominx 17.82

Clément Cherblanc

Barby Cube 73 2017
Jan 29, 2017 Kilominx 27.00

Clément Cherblanc

Istres Open 2017
Jan 29, 2017 Kilominx 20.83

Clément Cherblanc

Istres Open 2017
Sep 04, 2016 15-Puzzle 18.82

Roman Strakhov

SPB Championship 2016
Sep 04, 2016 15-Puzzle 16.45

Roman Strakhov

SPB Championship 2016
Email senior Judges: kvm2014@bk.ru,suphair@gmail.com,am-rep@mail.ru