Unofficial Events
All Projects
Competitor is not logged in Sign in with WCA
Magic Rainbow Ball and 3x3x3 Cube 2.0 cm will no longer be FunCubing events.


Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов)

RU Russia ▪ 2011TORG01


15-Puzzle
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
17 35.36 SPB Championship 2017 (DNF) (35.36) 41.60 38.50 DNF

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
2 2:54.44 CCC Qualification Sochi 2019
Teammate Nikolay Masson
3:01.20 2:54.44
5 3:17.57 YJ Fest Moscow 2019
Teammate Maria Zhits
3:17.57 DNS

2x2-4x4 Relay
Average Best Competition 1 2 3
3 55.49 NR 49.37 NR CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 1:00.73 56.36 49.37

2x2x2 Cube One-Handed
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
3 7.26 4.65 CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 (13.47) ( 4.65) 7.40 5.69 8.68
4 11.84 7.10 CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 13.11 (14.89) 9.04 13.37 ( 7.10)
5 8.87 6.29 CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 10.76 (14.37) 8.16 7.68 ( 6.29)

3x3x3 Cube Mechanical Assembly
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
19 1:28.58 Belgorod Open 2019 1:28.58 1:37.47 DNF

3x3x3 Cube Scrambling
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
7 5.89 5.19 CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 6.33 ( 7.06) 5.77 5.58 ( 5.19)
18 6.51 5.90 Ramenskoe Open 2019 6.00 ( 5.90) 6.36 7.18 ( 7.58)

3x3x3 Cube Team Blindfolded
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
2 35.45 32.58 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
Teammate Artem Yashkov
2nd round 35.78 34.75 (32.58) (36.35) 35.82
4 47.84 41.87 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
Teammate Artem Yashkov
1st round 41.87 42.48 59.16
14 1:29.23 1:09.05 YJ Moscow Special 2019
Teammate Alexander Katyukov
1:23.78 (1:09.05) (DNF) 1:30.36 1:33.56
8 51.48 48.60 YJ Fest Moscow 2019
Teammate Nikolay Masson
49.84 55.99 48.60
2 46.13 34.43 YJ Kazan 2019
Teammate Alexey Kislovskiy
42.82 1:01.15 34.43
2 53.76 42.46 White City Cubing 2019
Teammate Serhii Koksharov
42.46 1:07.69 51.12

8x8x8 Cube
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
1 5:57.00 WR YJ Kazan 2019 5:57.00 6:23.20
1 6:35.71 WR YJ Petersburg Special 2019 6:35.71 6:42.44

Kilominx
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
7 49.25 40.06 Tambov Autumn 2019 44.14 53.58 50.03 (40.06) (57.03)
9 45.14 39.21 Belgorod Open 2019 45.87 49.77 (39.21) 39.77 (52.03)
8 42.11 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 42.11 47.60

Mirror Blocks
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
2 54.89 42.30 CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019 53.25 (1:00.18) (42.30) 55.85 55.57

Redi Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
11 31.17 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 31.17 32.96
7 21.03 17.32 YJ Kazan 2019 20.78 24.36 (17.32) (24.51) 17.94
Email senior Judges: kvm2014@bk.ru,suphair@gmail.com,am-rep@mail.ru