Unofficial Events
All Projects
Competitor is not logged in Sign in with WCA


Alexey Yarygin

RU Russia ▪ 2017YARY01


1-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Best Competition 1 2
6 8:42.70 Saratov Special 2019 9:26.29 8:42.70

2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
8 5:57.84 Belgorod Open 2018
Teammate Irina Yarygina
6:10.63 5:57.84
9 4:09.07 YJ Fest 2018
Teammate Maria Zhits
4:28.34 4:09.07

2x2x2 One-Handed
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
32 14.45 10.54 MPEI Open 2019 (10.54) 16.04 (16.66) 13.98 13.34
35 17.60 12.79 MPEI Open 2018 19.56 15.99 (19.63) 17.25 (12.79)

2x2x2 Pyramorphix
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
12 18.99 8.60 CCC Open Moscow 2019 ( 8.60) 18.30 27.68 (32.12) 11.00

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay
Average Best Competition 1 2 3
25 1:28.81 1:21.56 MPEI Open 2019 1:31.51 1:33.35 1:21.56

3x3x2 Domino Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
3 20.71 10.42 MPEI Open 2019 22.56 17.00 22.58 (10.42) (25.82)

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
9 1:46.70 2:16.95 Saratov Special 2019 2:31.62 2:32.53 1:46.70

3x3x3 Scrambling
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
23 7.57 6.84 Ramenskoe Open 2019 ( 8.73) ( 6.84) 8.35 7.11 7.25
44 7.95 6.96 CCC Open Moscow 2019 7.93 ( 8.71) 7.36 8.56 ( 6.96)

3x3x3 Team-Blind
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
18 1:48.70 MPEI Open 2019
Teammate Irina Yarygina
1:48.70 2:22.46
7 1:27.07 1:11.04 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
Teammate Irina Yarygina
1st round 1:50.75 1:19.43 1:11.04
5 1:41.51 1:29.37 YJ Kazan 2019
Teammate Irina Yarygina
1:40.27 1:54.89 1:29.37
8 2:55.03 White City Cubing 2019
Teammate Irina Yarygina
2:55.03

8x8x8 Cube
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
3 10:13.00 YJ Kazan 2019 10:13.00 10:49.00
2 10:37.00 NR Saratov Special 2019 11:09.00 10:37.00

Dino Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
13 26.69 CCC Open Moscow 2019 28.91 26.69

Ivy Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
7 7.87 6.36 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 6.80 (25.51) 7.48 9.34 ( 6.36)
11 7.17 2.55 White City Cubing 2019 5.15 6.32 (11.12) 10.05 ( 2.55)
33 11.51 8.51 CCC Open Moscow 2019 12.53 ( 8.51) 11.27 (27.34) 10.73
11 12.65 6.94 Sergach Winter 2019 14.62 (14.67) 12.37 ( 6.94) 10.95
17 8.78 4.54 MPEI Open 2018 8.94 9.40 8.01 ( 4.54) (12.64)
12 16.40 11.61 Belgorod Open 2017 (11.61) 14.00 (27.40) 14.57 20.64

Kilominx
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
5 40.24 27.81 Tambov Autumn 2019 42.71 (54.15) 39.76 38.26 (27.81)
7 40.28 35.96 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 39.24 40.72 (43.88) (35.96) 40.88
6 45.84 38.92 CCC Open Moscow 2019 (57.01) 39.19 49.09 (38.92) 49.25
2 44.10 35.79 Saratov Special 2019 43.63 (35.79) 45.31 (49.04) 43.35
6 48.11 35.31 Sergach Winter 2019 (1:07.57) 55.37 48.96 40.00 (35.31)
14 49.48 35.68 MPEI Open 2018 54.14 52.71 41.59 (35.68) (1:00.60)
5 46.89 40.22 Saratov Open 2018 (40.22) 47.60 (55.36) 48.12 44.96
9 45.56 37.35 YJ Fest 2018 40.81 52.68 (1:02.82) (37.35) 43.20

Master Pyraminx
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
5 1:06.62 57.17 Tambov Autumn 2019 1:08.83 (57.17) (1:16.25) 1:12.73 58.31
3 1:09.00 55.89 Ramenskoe Open 2019 (55.89) 1:12.31 (1:25.35) 1:14.94 59.74

Mirror Blocks
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
19 1:13.66 CCC Open Moscow 2019 1:20.69 1:13.66
8 1:23.80 1:12.13 MPEI Open 2018 (2:05.22) 1:25.88 1:27.29 1:18.24 (1:12.13)
10 1:38.96 1:26.76 Kursk Open 2018 1:55.04 (1:26.76) (1:59.04) 1:31.50 1:30.33
11 1:42.23 1:28.88 Belgorod Open 2017 1:56.19 (2:16.20) (1:28.88) 1:33.91 1:36.58

Redi Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
18 22.28 19.82 MPEI Open 2019 (29.95) (19.82) 21.23 21.66 23.95
7 21.84 19.45 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 20.08 (19.45) 21.20 24.25 (24.37)
8 22.78 18.92 YJ Kazan 2019 19.45 22.43 26.47 (18.92) (28.96)
5 43.71 30.18 Sergach Winter 2019 42.88 47.94 (30.18) 40.31 (1:01.55)
10 45.20 MPEI Open 2018 55.11 45.20
6 43.81 40.69 White City Cubing 2018 (1:01.14) 46.62 42.64 (40.69) 42.17
23 45.98 HSE Open 2018 45.98 48.04

Scrambling All WCA Puzzles
Sum Competition
5 8:43.54 Saratov Special 2019 4.32 9.15 23.48 33.34 DNF 1:30.21 7.44 7.43 31.25 41.18 35.74

Sport Stacking: Cycle
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 DNF DNS DNS

Tower 2x2x3
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
3 7.05 5.09 Tambov Autumn 2019 (14.13) 6.45 5.13 9.57 ( 5.09)
11 11.10 6.66 Ramenskoe Open 2019 10.13 14.69 (18.12) 8.49 ( 6.66)
3 8.12 7.40 CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 9.35 (10.45) 7.48 ( 7.40) 7.52
17 14.90 4.22 CCC Open Moscow 2019 18.22 17.66 (21.57) ( 4.22) 8.81
Email senior Judges: kvm2014@bk.ru,suphair@gmail.com,am-rep@mail.ru