Unofficial Events
All Projects
Competitor is not logged in Sign in with WCA


Timur Imanov

RU Russia ▪ 2018IMAN01


2-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
1 2:13.93 YJ Fest Moscow 2019
Teammate Maxim Ilin
2:13.93 2:18.36
7 4:08.92 Belgorod Open 2018
Teammate Alexander Gusev
DNF 4:08.92

2x2x2 One-Handed
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
4 6.54 4.62 MPEI Open 2019 4.92 (DNF) 6.61 8.10 ( 4.62)
9 8.30 2.89 WR MPEI Open 2018 13.34 7.48 4.07 ( 2.89) (DNF)

2x2x2-4x4x4 Relay
Average Best Competition 1 2 3
9 1:04.42 56.22 MPEI Open 2019 56.22 1:02.29 1:14.75

3-Man Mini Guildford Challenge
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
5 1:48.60 MPEI Open 2018
Teammate Alexander Bashutkin
Teammate Islam Kitiev
2:12.36 1:48.60

3x3x3 Mechanical Assembly
Best Average Competition 1 2 3
11 1:28.35 1:31.61 Belgorod Open 2019 1:29.54 1:28.35 1:36.93

3x3x3 Scrambling
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
7 5.37 4.15 Ramenskoe Open 2019 ( 6.23) ( 4.15) 5.21 6.04 4.86
8 4.90 4.14 CCC Open Moscow 2019 6.16 ( 6.91) 4.19 ( 4.14) 4.34

3x3x3 Team-Blind
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
Upcoming competition Sariki in Moscow 2020
Teammate Maxim Ilin
1st round Jan 02, 2020
Upcoming competition Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019
Teammate Maxim Ilin
Dec 28 - 29, 2019
2 29.66 27.87 MPEI Open 2019
Teammate Maxim Ilin
29.75 29.90 29.33 (33.95) (27.87)
YJ Fest Moscow 2019
Teammate Maxim Ilin
DNF
1 34.54 NR 31.07 NR White City Cubing 2019
Teammate Islam Kitiev
35.77 31.07 36.78
2 36.27 MPEI Open 2018
Teammate Maxim Ilin
DNF 44.91 36.27

Ivy Cube
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
Upcoming competition Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Dec 28 - 29, 2019
4 5.06 4.20 Kursk Open 2019 5.45 5.27 ( 4.20) 4.47 ( 6.14)
6 4.97 3.41 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 ( 3.41) 5.04 4.97 ( 5.38) 4.91
2 4.01 1.84 White City Cubing 2019 4.02 3.78 4.23 ( 7.03) ( 1.84)
15 5.62 3.59 CCC Open Moscow 2019 (DNF) 4.08 ( 3.59) 7.54 5.24

Kilominx
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
Upcoming competition Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Dec 28 - 29, 2019
1 24.53 23.20 Tambov Autumn 2019 24.80 23.66 25.13 (23.20) (DNF)
1 23.67 21.01 Belgorod Open 2019 23.85 (21.01) 23.42 23.73 (30.82)
1 20.88 WR 19.09 CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 21.99 20.72 19.94 (22.05) (19.09)
3 29.77 20.49 YJ Fest Moscow 2019 26.96 31.71 30.63 (20.49) (DNF)

Tower 2x2x3
Average Best Competition 1 2 3 4 5
4 7.22 5.59 Tambov Autumn 2019 (19.17) 5.76 5.72 10.19 ( 5.59)
9 9.37 2.70 Ramenskoe Open 2019 6.81 (DNF) ( 2.70) 8.24 13.05
Email senior Judges: kvm2014@bk.ru,suphair@gmail.com,am-rep@mail.ru